Privacy Policy

Personal Collection Direct Selling Inc. values your privacy and is committed to processing data in accordance with its responsibilities as stated in RA 10173 also known as the Data Privacy Act.

Personal Collection Direct Selling Inc. created the Personal Collection website for commercial use. This service is provided by Personal Collection Direct Selling Inc. and is intended to provide more information to users.

This page is used to inform users regarding our policies on collection, use, and disclosure of personal information if anyone decides to use our service.

If you choose to use our service, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation to this policy. The personal information that we collect is used for providing and improving our service and will not be used or shared with anyone except as detailed in this Privacy Policy.

The terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms & Conditions, which are accessible at Personal Collection’s official website (https://www.personalcollection.com.ph) unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy.

Information Collection and Use

Collection:

For a better experience while using our service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information, including but not limited to name, e-mail address, location/s, and phone number/s. The information that we request will be retained by us and used as described in the “Usage” part of the Information Collection and Use category in this Privacy Policy.

This website may collect information to identify you.

Usage:

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data that are commonly used as anonymous unique identifiers. These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your device’s internal memory.

This service does not use these cookies explicitly. However, this website may adopt third-party codes and libraries that use cookies to collect information and to improve the website’s service. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies and know when a cookie is being sent to your device. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of this service.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals for the following reasons:
– To facilitate our service;
– To provide the service on our behalf;
– To perform user-related services; or
– To assist us in analyzing how our service is used.

We want to inform users that these third-party services have access to your personal information to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

Security

We value your trust in providing us your personal information; thus, we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. However, take note that no method of transmission over the internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites

This service may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

These services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13 years old. In case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to take necessary actions.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately after they are posted on this page.

Contact Us

Should you wish to practice your rights or have any concerns about our Privacy Policy, please do not hesitate to reach us:

Data Privacy Office
Personal Collections Direct Selling Inc
G/F Triumph Building Quezon Ave
Quezon City, Metro Manila
Email: dpo@pcdsi.ph

What are you searching for?

Become a PC Dealer. Sign up now!

Get up to 25% discount on all our products!

Find out how you can get this and more!
Join our e-newsletter now!